Digital image of a bookmark shaped flyer advertising LSBU and the education it provides with the tag line 'Become what you want to be'.
Zonder titelDigital image shows a twist-action ballpoint pen decorated with the LSBU logo.
Zonder titelDigital image shows a lapel pin badge diecut in the shape of the LSBU logo.
Zonder titelDigital image shows a white men's t-shirt embroidered with the LSBU logo.
Zonder titelDigital image shows a pink fitted t-shirt with the LSBU logo printed on the front left breast.
Zonder titelTrophy inscribed: The Malga Cup presented to London Bakery Students Society 1948
1949 A. E. Harding
1950 A. E. Harding
1951 A. L. Pierce
1952 F. List
1953 No Award
1954 D. J. Graver
1955 No Award
1956 R. Barton
1957 R. Willlis
1958 Miss S. Hill
1959 G. W. Tompkins
1960 R. S. Stevenson
1961 P. C. Meads
1962 P. C. Meads
1963 Miss J. Comfort
1964 M. I. Grease
1965 H. Bloomfield
Base ring inscribed:
1949 P. S. Norman
1950 A. Janes
1951 J. Nichols
1952 J. T. Boast
1989 A. McGregor
1990 C. Taylor
Zonder titelTrophy inscribed; ' The Renshaw Challenge Cup for annual competition along the students of the National School for Bakery and Confectionery
1922 C. H. Stevens
1923 H. H. Harding
1924 E. S. Arthy
1925 W. G. Gill
1926 W. J. King
1927 J. Y. Ashworth
1928 G. H. Previtt
1929 S. Bamford
1930 H. Archer
1931 E. P. Cunnebar
1932 A. T. Blenkam
1933 H. A. Scott
1934 D. L. Crisp
1935 G. F. Seabon
1936 E. A. Frobisher
1937 Ernest W. Hart
1938 C. C. Pacy
1939 H. J. Smith
1940 L. J. Hannerman
1941 R. E. James
1942 P. Austin
1943 C. Turner
1944 A. Alpin
1945 J. Pitkethly
1946 W. G. Day
1950 R. J. Deed
1951 W. D. Ferris
1952 T. C. Gregory
1953 R. G. Wall
1954 P. Gilson
1955 B. Wright-Simth
1956 D. A. Wiles
1957 Stephen Cheung
1958 B. B. H. Russell
1959 G. W. Tompkins
1960 R. S. Stevenson
1961 R. W. Galbraith
1962 M. Mountstephen
1963 M. Walters
1964 Daphne Reynolds
1965 A Warry
1966 F. D. Halford
1967 Christine Pledger
1968 Lynda Walde
1969 P. Brown
1970 David Druce
1971 Valli Fung
1972 John Wegrzyn
1973 Colin Johnson
1974 A. F. Keenan
1975 Jean Batt
1976 Kenneth Hale
1977 G. J. Winterflood
1978 S. P. Hallan
1979 Jill Manser
1980 Patrick J Crotty
1981 John March
1982 Paula M. Frost
1983 M. R. Addison
1984 Elaine M. Gray
1985 Suzanne Keppler
1986 Sharon Garnett
1987 Marcia E. Miller
1988 Martin Bate
1989 Christopher E. Nicolaou
1990 R. B. Wilmshurst
1991 P. Rahan R. Hettiwaita
Zonder titelMinutes, agendas and papers for the following meetings:
29 September 2016
13 October 2016
24 November 2016
16 March 2017
26 April 2017
18 May 2017
13 June 2017
13 July 2017
Loose paper minutes of the following Quality and Standards Committee meetings:
26 Nov 2008;
04 Feb 2009;
25 Mar 2009;
29 Apr 2009;
10 June 2009;
14 Oct 2009;
25 Nov 2009.
Zonder titelComprises the minutes and papers of the following Property Committee meetings:
16 Mar 2011
29 June 2011
23 Nov 2011
14 Dec 2011
Zonder titelMinutes and papers for the Committee meetings of 27 September, 8 November 2016, 28 February, 9 May and 27 June 2017
Zonder titelMinutes and papers of the following Audit Committee meetings:
19 Feb 2012;
20 June 2012;
27 Sep 2012;
30 Oct 2012.
Zonder titelMinutes and papers for the following meetings of the Committee:
6 February 2014
12 June 2014
25 September 2014
30 October 2014
Zonder titelPhotographs from the exhibition accompanying the official opening of the University Archives Centre. The exhibition took place on the first floor mezzanine in the Keyworth Centre.
Zonder titel