Awards went to The Rt Hon Frank Field MP, David C. Clementi and Terence J. Driscoll. Includes oration for Terence Driscoll.
Zonder titelAwards went to Baroness Perry of Southwark, Dr Rupert Prime and Simon Hughes MP
Zonder titelHeld at Southwark Cathedral. Honorary degrees awarded to Dame Karlene Davis, David Adjaye OBE, Maggi Hambling CBE and Peter Tatchell.
Programme for the ceremony held at 11am at the Royal Festival Hall on London's Southbank.
Zonder titelThe programme includes lists of the graduates and the degrees received, information about the honorary fellow and graduate and messages from the Vice Chancellor and Executive Dean of the Faculty.
Zonder titelThe programme includes lists of the graduates and the degrees received and messages from the Vice Chancellor and Executive Dean of the Faculty.
The Ceremony was held at the Royal Festival Hall, London at 11am.
Zonder titelThe programme includes lists of the graduates and the degrees received and messages from the Vice Chancellor and Executive Dean of the Faculty.
The Ceremony was held at the Royal Festival Hall, London at 3pm
Zonder titelThe programme includes lists of the graduates and the degrees received and messages from the Vice Chancellor and Executive Dean of the Faculty.
The Ceremony was held at the Royal Festival Hall, London at 11am.
Zonder titelIncludes programmes, running order including introductory remarks and copies of the citation and Vice-Chancellor's speech.
Zonder titelProgramme for the Graduation Ceremony held at the Royal Festival Hall, 28 January 2022, 2pm.
Programme for the Graduation ceremony held at the Royal Festival Hall, 2 March 2022, 2pm..
Programme for the Graduation ceremony held at the Royal Festival Hall, 15 January 2022, 10am.
Programme for the Graduation ceremony held at the Royal Festival Hall, 15 January 2022, 2pm.
Programme for the Graduation ceremony held at the Royal Festival Hall, 3 March 2022, 2pm.
Programme containing order of proceedings, description of the Polytechnic of the South Bank, the School of Building and Vauxhall College of Further Education, description of the building and some black and white images of students at work.
Zonder titelProgramme for a microcomputer exhibition held in the Upper Waiting Hall of the House of Commons to demonstrate to Members the 'microelectronics revolution'.
Zonder titelAn invitation and reply slip for a party held at Wandsworth Road to celebrate the success of the Faculty of the Built Environment and the Brixton School of Building which celebrated its 100th year centenary in 2004.
Zonder titelCommemorative programme containing a history of the Polytechnic's first hundred years, events programme and information on South Bank Polytechnic including black and white images of students.
Zonder titelProgramme contains list of attendees which included the Rt Hon The Lord Mayor of London Sir Paul Newall.
Zonder titelA film comprising interviews with staff members and Vice-Chancellor, Baroness Pauline Perry of Southwark along with footage of the University's various Centenary celebrations in 1992, including:
-
A dinner dance in Edric Hall featuring the Wurlitzer organ,
-
Honorary degree ceremony at Southwark Cathedral including Dame Betty Boothroyd receiving an Honorary Doctorate,
-
Student Engineering Product Design Show,
-
One Europe Dinner in the Tower Restaurant,
-
Wall-climbing robot,
-
Bomberg & His Students Exhibition including interviews with Miles Peter Richmond, Cliff Holden, Susannah Richmond, Philip Holmes, Dinora Mendelson, and Bernard Davies-Rees,
-
British Youth Opera Centenary Tribute Concert,
-
Centenary dinner at Baker's Hall
-
Service at Southwark Cathedral including a performance of 'Guadeamus for Trumpet and Organ' composed especially for the University's Centenary by Alan Gorb of the Royal Academy of Music and performed by members of the Royal Artillery Company,
-
Centenary Dinner at Mansion House